J&F: When was the very first time you were unclothed in a societal setting?

RJ: Was not even here, it was in southern California on Black’s Beach, which was a rockin’ strand. I said, you need a naked beach, this can be how you can run it.’ There were 10,000 people on this playa, and they climbed down a 300 foot cliff. Actually the kids were hang gliding off the top. It still had that component of the 60s there, surfboards, bon fires, it was an excellent place.
I walked up, I didn’t understand how I was gonna do it. We took the 2 mile walk north to the naked beach, and then after I was not paying attention I looked around and suddenly discovered nobody was wearing clothes. I said, well, when in Rome. I ‘d a sunburned ass the following day.
J&F: Has it changed here over the years so far as the existence of families and children?
RJ: Well, in a perfect world it wouldn’t matter, but here it does because you get lots of twisted individuals out here. And I discourage children from comin’ out here because they bring the perverts. I find families with preteen daughters, and I will tell they will pop up all around them. And with all the electronics and gadgets today, it’s trouble waiting to happen, and you can not do anything about it. I’ve gone to the rangers, but if they’re not doing anything, there is nothing we may do about it. So we kind of discourage it.
J&F: How do you deter it?
RJ: We do not socialize with them. In a nudist camp or club, you’re able to screen the people coming in. We have captured a man which in fact cut a hole in his cooler with a mp4 camera. That is how crazy it really is. My attitude is you got the whole planet to take your children. If there was way of regulating the perverts, I’dn’t care. The rangers told us we can’t do nothin’ about it.

J&F: The rangers don’t hand out fines and such?
RJ: They’ven’t broken the law. I am able to stare at you all day, and there’s nothing you can do. I could actually have a camera running on you, and there’s nothing legally you are able to do about it.
J&F: Just what exactly does one do, try to scare them away?
RJ: Yeah, but if they call my bluff, I’m not gonna hit em and start trouble. It’s possible for you to regulate at clubs, but here you don’t understand who is gonna walk on. But that is the only negative thing.
J&F: In a perfect world what do u find Ranger World becoming?
RJ: In Nude Writing And Poetry – As a River Flows , I’d just like to see your generation carry on. Have a good time. Dancing, do anything you like to do. That is it, I haven’t any aspiration or none of that.
J&F: Do you want to see this section become considerably bigger?
RJ: I’d rather have quality than quantity. Because you lose control and you can not see what the other side of the strand is doing. I had rather have 50 or 60 great people. You can expand, but I Had rather have additional groups form.
J&F: We understand there’s been some drama between Friends of Gunnison (FoG) and RW over recent years?
RJ: I am not gonna say anything negative about them, I simply do my thing. I’ve seen groups like FoG come and go. To each his own. They do their thing, we do ours.
J&F: That is a sanctioned unclothed beach, right?
RJ: Yeah, federal government sanctioned.
J&F: We understand the fed government does not have any laws controlling nudity, but they can be requested by the state to outlaw it, right?
RJ: Yeah, they are able to close you down tomorrow. That’s one reason why, God forbid, something happens to a kid out here, with some naive parent. And boom, they say Oh, that is going on out there? We gotta shut it.’
J&F: Well at Hippie Hollow nude beach in Texas, there were all kinds of rumors about sexual activity going on so they regulated it to age 21 and over. Once they did that, it became a total swinger place because the presence of kids had kept a lot of people away. So it is an appealing turn where the reverse happened.
RJ: Well, do not request me to give a prediction, because I Will probably be incorrect. I simply appreciate the day and time we’ve. This strand is the best nude beach on the eastern seaboard.
We’ve done offseason celebrations, but it is time for you guys to take action. Love it. Have fun. That is what this is actually about. It’s possible for you to sum this interview up with, let’s just have fun.
Sex Positiveand Body Image Blogsby Felicity JonesFor – Young Naturists And Naturists America FKK
Tags: culture, new jersey, bare and naked parties, naked beach
Group: Felicity’s Nudist Blog, Bare Beach, Societal Nudity Sites
About the Author (Author Profile)
Author of Naturist Website. Co-founder of Naturist Portal. 3rd-generation nudie. I have had innumerable emails from young women who told me they burst into tears when they began reading my site because they felt like they eventually found someone who understood their pain or what they were going through. . Feminist. 70% vegan, 30% vegetarian. After I’m not active eating, I’m writing about naturism, censorship, topfree equality, body image and other interesting topics. I like comments, so plz leave a comment when you’ve got something to say! Review of Spa Castle – The Korean Nude Spa in Queens NYC
Naked Health Spa NYC- What’s a nudie to do in the dead of winter in NYC? (Particularly since winter seems to begin in November now.)

Advertisements